Eviction & Landlord Forms
for California Property Owners
Automated forms with instant download, plus blank templates drafted by a California eviction attorney. Not sure which form you need? We can help.
Fully Automated Forms
Answer a few questions, pay, and download a completed, customized form immediately. No waiting.
Change in Terms Notice
(Rent Increase / Month-to-Month Changes)
$95Increase rent or change other terms of a month-to-month tenancy per Civil Code 827. Subject to rent control and state law. Learn more →
Order & Download24 Hour Notice to Enter
$75Written notice required before entering a rental unit. Must include date, approximate time, and purpose of entry. Learn more →
Order & DownloadNotice of Belief of Abandonment
$75Use when you reasonably believe the tenant is no longer living at the property. Review the abandonment rules carefully first. Learn more →
Order & DownloadNotice of Right to Reclaim Abandoned Property
$75Required when a tenant leaves belongings after vacating. Tenant has 15 days (18 if mailed) to reclaim. Items $700+ require public sale. Learn more →
Order & DownloadProof of Service of Notice
$25Documents how and when your notice was served on the tenant. Essential for eviction proceedings.
Order & DownloadAll Available Landlord Forms
| Form | Description | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Eviction Notices | ||
| Get this form → | Required first step in non-payment evictions. Not for rent-controlled jurisdictions with additional tenant protections. | $200 |
| Get this form → | Tenant violating a lease term? Give them 3 days to fix the violation or vacate. | $200 |
| Get this form → | For unauthorized subletting, property damage, nuisance, or illegal activity at the unit. | $200 |
| Get this form → | Ends a month-to-month tenancy where just-cause is not required. 30 days under 1 year; 60 days for 1 year or more. | $200 |
| Entry & Access | ||
24 Hour Notice to Enter Auto Order & download instantly → | Written notice required before entering a rental unit. Must include date, approximate time, and purpose. | $75 |
Notice of Sale and Entry Get this form → | Required when selling property and entering with oral 24-hour notice to show to prospective buyers. | $75 |
| Rent & Lease Changes | ||
Change in Terms Notice Auto Order & download instantly → | Increase rent or modify month-to-month terms per Civil Code 827. Subject to rent control limits. | $95 |
California Residential Rental Agreement Get this form → | Written lease outlining all terms and conditions of the tenancy. | $250 |
| Abandonment | ||
Notice of Belief of Abandonment Auto Order & download instantly → | Use when you reasonably believe the tenant has vacated. Review the abandonment rules carefully first. | $75 |
Notice of Right to Reclaim Abandoned Property Auto Order & download instantly → | Required when tenant leaves belongings behind. 15-day (18 if mailed) reclaim window. Items $700+ require public sale. | $75 |
| Move-In / Move-Out | ||
Landlord/Tenant Checklist Get this form → | Documents property condition at move-in and move-out. Helps protect both parties. | Free |
Landlord Initial Inspection Notice at End of Lease Get this form → | Notifies tenant of their right to request an initial inspection before vacating. Required by California law. | Free |
Receipt for Return of Keys / Possession Get this form → | Tenant signs to confirm return of keys and possession at move-out. | $75 |
| Repairs | ||
Completed Repairs Form / Receipt Get this form → | Tenant signs to confirm repairs were completed timely and satisfactorily. Protects against future habitability claims. | $100 |
| Service & Process | ||
Proof of Service of Notice Auto Order & download instantly → | Documents how and when the notice was served. Essential for eviction proceedings. | $25 |
| Reference | ||
| Get this form → | Visual overview of the California eviction process from notice through lockout. | Free |
Need Ongoing Attorney Access?
Our monthly plan gives landlords on-call attorney support for a flat monthly fee.
